Latrobe Golf Club
Office Bearers
YEAR PRESIDENT CAPTAIN HONORARY SECRETARY HONORARY TREASURER
1939 L J Wood A G Turner M B Lavender M B Lavender
1940 L J Wood L P Abbott M B Lavender M B Lavender
1941 L J Wood L P Abbott M B Lavender M B Lavender
1942 L J Wood W J Scott M B Lavender M B Lavender
1943 L J Wood W J Scott M B Lavender M B Lavender
1944 L J Wood W J Scott M B Lavender M B Lavender
1945 W J Scott J Delany C Tassie M B Lavender
1946 W J Scott T Vaughan C Tassie A J Heath
1947 W J Scott T Vaughan C Tassie A J Heath
Latrobe Golf Club Formed 3 March 1948
1948 J F Foley C Stalker W Gott R Benton
1949 J F Foley H Sparks W Gott R Benton
1950 J F Foley C Stalker W Gott R Benton
1951 J F Foley C Stalker T J Doyle J Glynn
1952 J F Foley C Stalker C Sproule A F Delaney
1953 J F Foley A Clementson C Sproule A F Delaney
1954 J F Foley K F Lonsdale E A Nunn A F Delaney
1955 J F Foley K F Lonsdale E A Nunn A F Delaney
1956 J F Foley K F Lonsdale A F Delaney A F Delaney
1957 J F Foley K F Lonsdale A F Delaney G O’Hehir
1958 J F Foley G Hams A F Delaney G O’Hehir
1959 J F Foley G Hams A F Delaney G O’Hehir
1960 J F Foley G Hams A F Delaney G O’Hehir
1961 J F Foley G Hams A F Delaney D M Sellars
1962 J W Bruce J F Dungan L Yates D M Sellars
1963 J W Bruce J F Dungan L Yates D M Sellars
1964 K F Lonsdale J E Caulfield K J Milne D M Sellars
1965 K F Lonsdale J E Caulfield K J Milne D M Sellars
1966 P C Burns J F Cowell K J Milne D M Sellars
1967 P C Burns J F Cowell Secretary/Manager appointed C F Tilson
1968 K J Foley J F Cowell  F J Sands C F Tilson
1969 K J Foley W L Hilyard  F J Sands C F Tilson
1970 D M Sellars W L Hilyard  F J Sands C F Tilson
1971 D M Sellars W L Hilyard  F J Sands C F Tilson
1972 K J Foley K O Burford  F J Sands C F Tilson
1973 K J Foley K O Burford  F J Sands C F Tilson
1974 J F Cowell G F Rice  M J Cowen C F Tilson
1975 J F Cowell G F Rice  M J Cowen C F Tilson
1976 E R Whitfield G F Rice  A Kinder C F Tilson
1977 E R Whitfield G F Rice  D A Ballard J Caven
1978 E R Whitfield G F Rice  D A Ballard J Caven
1979 E R Whitfield F J Sands  D A Ballard J Caven
1980 E R Whitfield C Sheehan  D A Ballard J Caven
1981 A H Brown C Sheehan  D A Ballard J Caven
1982 A H Brown J Fisher  D A Ballard K I Aldred
1983 B H McVeigh J Fisher  D A Ballard P Holt
1984 B H McVeigh J Fisher  D A Ballard P Holt
1985 B H McVeigh P Wright  D C Allen P Holt
1986 K I Aldred P Wright  R H Neilsen P Holt
1987 K I Aldred R W White  R H Neilsen A J Mumford
1988 K I Aldred R W White  R H Neilsen A J Mumford
1989 W S Atherton R W White  A G Gibson R H Newbound
1990 W S Atherton R W White  A G Gibson R H Newbound
1991 W S Atherton A Sellars  A G Gibson R H Newbound
1992 T J Hodges A Sellars  A G Gibson R H Newbound
1993 T J Hodges A LeLeivre  A G Gibson R H Newbound
1994 T J Hodges A LeLeivre  A G Gibson C Baker
1995 R W White A Kenney  A G Gibson C Baker
1996 R W White A Kenney  A G Gibson D J Madigan
1997 R W White A Kenney  A G Gibson D J Madigan
1998 A J Mumford K Holman  P Stackpole D J Madigan
1999 A J Mumford R Lennox  P Stackpole D J Madigan
2000 A J Mumford R Lennox  P Stackpole D J Madigan
2001 A Kenney K I Aldred  P Stackpole D F Stanson
2002 A Kenney K I Aldred  P Stackpole D F Stanson
2003 A Kenney K I Aldred  Ms J Tolley D F Stanson
2004 G Castleton M C Cropley R S Taylor S Smillie
2005 G Castleton M C Cropley R S Taylor S Smillie
2006 G Castleton M C Cropley R B Haines S Smillie
2007 G Castleton M C Cropley R B Haines S Smillie
2008 D J Madigan G Lennox R B Haines P Duske
2009 D J Madigan G Lennox R B Haines P Duske
2010 D J Madigan G Lennox R B Haines P Duske
2011 D J Madigan G Lennox R B Haines P Duske
2012 D L Gorr S T Murphy R B Haines P Duske
2013 D L Gorr S T Murphy R B Haines J Henderson
2014 D L Gorr T J Stray R B Haines J Henderson
2015 D L Gorr T J Stray R B Haines J Henderson
2016 D L Gorr T J Stray R B Haines J Henderson
2017 J W Schofield T J Stray R B Haines J Henderson
2018 J W Schofield T J Stray A White J Henderson
2019 P G Misso P J Gebert A White M C Canty

 

Office Bearers – Ladies
YEAR PRESIDENT CAPTAIN HONORARY SECRETARY HONORARY TREASURER
1948 A Groves T Maguire L Monro M Wells
1949 A Groves L Monro R Benton A Heath
1950 L Cosgrove J Miller R Benton A Heath
1951 L Cosgrove A Heath R Benton A Delaney
1952 L Cosgrove A Delaney T Sheehan L Canty
1953 L Cosgrove/N Thompson L Monro T Sheehan L Canty
1954 N Thompson L Greening T Sheehan L Canty
1955 R Coleman L Greening T Sheehan L Canty
1956 R Coleman A Blakston D Way L Canty
1957 R Coleman A Blakston D Way L Canty
1958 W Montgomery A Blakston D Way L Canty
1959 W Montgomery T Burke A H Smith L Canty
1960 W Montgomery T Burke R Plaisted L Canty
1961 C Simkiss T Burke R Plaisted L Canty
1962 C Simkiss A Delaney R Plaisted L Canty
1963 G Noel A Delaney F McKernan J Deady
1964 G Noel J McKechnie A Bradford J Deady
1965 G Noel J McKechnie A Bradford J Deady
1966 A Blakston T Burke A Bradford R Blair
1967 A Blakston T Burke H Turner R Blair
1968 A Bradford T Burke H Wykes R Blair
1969 A Bradford T Burke H Wykes R Blair
1970 A Bradford T Burke C Tilson R Blair
1971 R McPherson M Cribbes C Tilson R Blair
1972 R McPherson M Cribbes C Tilson R Blair
1973 W McIntyre G Dewsnap R Bolwell R Blair
1974 W McIntyre G Dewsnap R Bolwell R Blair
1975 J Cowell J Parker C Tilson R Blair
1976 J Cowell J Parker J Bolwell R Blair
1977 E Rawlinson J Parker M Murray R Blair
1978 E Rawlinson J Silvester M Murray R Blair
1979 D Tilson D Dean/V Clark M Murray R Blair
1980 D Tilson V Clark M Murray R Blair
1981 J Silvester/M Williamson D Grant M Murray E Stock
1982 M Williamson D Grant M Murray E Stock
1983 B Burford D Grant M Murray R Gilchrist
1984 L Taylor I Ballard M Murray R Gilchrist
1985 L Taylor I Ballard/J Butcher M Murray K Murphy
1986 L Taylor J Butcher M Barr L Chamberlain
1987 L Taylor J Butcher P Barr L Chamberlain
1988 S Friedman H Hamilton P Barr V Middleton
1989 S Friedman H Hamilton P Barr V Middleton
1990 J Butcher H Heath P Barr J McGivern
1991 J Butcher H Heath L Chamberlain J McGivern
1992 J Giles V Middleton L Chamberlain J McGivern
1993 J Giles V Middleton C Gibson A Tyrell
1994 L Stevens J Baird C Gibson A O’Connell
1995 D Howell J Baird C Gibson A O’Connell
1996 D Howell D White A Shein A O’Connell
1997 B Langdon D White A Shein Y Ward
1998 B Langdon N Blackwell F Broadfoot Y Ward
1999 S Mansfield J Lau B Langdon Y Ward
2000 S Mansfield J Lau B Langdon P Caswell
2001 B Collier J Lau S Cornick P Caswell
2002 B Collier P Caswell S Cornick S Deason
2003 P Benton H Brown S Cornick  
2004 P Benton H Brown S Cornick  
2005 P Benton A Manuell L Kerr K Elliot
2006 D Wong A Manuell L Kerr K Elliot
2007 D Wong T Tregaskis L Kerr K Elliot
2008 M Sawers T Tregaskis L Kerr K Elliot
2009 M Sawers L Cochrane L Kerr K Elliot
2010 M Monk J Senyard M Collings R Longo
2011 M Monk J Senyard M Collings R Longo
2012 G Paulsen H Pearce P Burton R Walter
2013 G Paulsen H Pearce P Burton R Walter
2014 S Stephens S Dixon G Brown A Grant
2015 S Stephens S Dixon G Brown A Grant
2016 L Nguyen M Morgan G Brown D Lennox
2017 L Nguyen M Morgan G Brown D Lennox
2018 R Flynn A Giddings L Keelan J Thomas
2019 S Westwood M Cleary L Keelan J Thomas

 

Mens Club Champions
YEAR CHAMPION B GRADE C GRADE
1939 L J Wood    
1940 P S Renn    
1941 E Spear    
1942 E Spear    
1943 E Spear    
1944 E Spear    
1945 C Stalker    
1946 C Stalker    
1947 S Wastell    
Latrobe Golf Club Formed 3 March 1948
1948 G Lawson    
1949 H Dunn    
1950 H Dunn H Child J Caulfield
1951 H Dunn J Kyle F Mitchell
1952 L Young    
1953 L Young N Fisher J Bennett
1954 W Kuhnell F Montegano E Carter
1955 H Dunn J Kyle G Osmond
1956 E Spear A Cook L Fox
1957 J Bennett W Byrne K Smethurst
1958 J Dungan J Till T Gaffney
1959 J Bennett F Clark V Gerlach
1960 W Kuhnell J Robertson L Osborn
1961 J Simkiss C Valmorbida V Gerlach
1962 M Fordham B Stewart A Moore
1963 D Dunstan D Tanner C Simkiss
1964 D Dunstan O Garr L Herbert
1965 D Frazer F Hamilton A Munro
1966 W Kuhnell K Smethurst D McArthur
1967 R Crosling A Bendz F Rawlinson
1968 J Bennett G Brown C Middleton
1969 D Dunstan W Koochew D McIntyre
1970 J Bennett B Carraro T Tripcony
1971 J Dempsey G Gordon R Wilson
1972 D Frazer G Gordon R Wilson
1973 J Dempsey R Nickless G Wallis
1974 D Frazer J McArdle R Camp
1975 J Kuhnell L Hayes J Nicholls
1976 J Kuhnell R Bolwell R Lennox
1977 J Kuhnell G Holt R Camp
1978 W Loy H Dixon D Hay
1979 J Dempsey D MacKenzie R Cecchi
1980 W Loy B Carroll B Andrew
1981 J Dempsey B Andrew A Kneebone
1982 R Burford P Wright B Dawson
1983 A Lehner A Brown S Crosling
1984 F Palazzo J Till R Marsh
1985 G Mansfield R Wilson R Rolfe
1986 C Howell V Graham R Bond
1987 A Lehner J Clarke K Hanger
1988 E Walters R Healy K Dunstone
1989 D Maiolo P Serong J Rayner
1990 S Cropley W Atherton K Dunstone
1991 D Briggs K Sherlock D Rafferty
1992 D Briggs R Bond G Carcour
1993 A Howell M Carman P Harvie
1994 G Gibson W Wallace L Hayes
1995 J Dempsey S Wong K McNaughton
1996 M Dujela C Patterson V Roberts
1997 G Mansfield P Harvie J Kriasis
1998 A Cecchi D Pinataro A Colledge
1999 G Mansfield B Marsh B Noonan
2000 M Dujela M Kerr A Ingram
2001 S Cropley G McGivern E Lehner
2002 M Dujela K McNaughton A Ingram
2003 M Dujela G McGivern A Ingram
2004 M Walkenhorst R Holroyd J Calcinotto
2005 M Dujela D Forza P Adams
2006 M Choi S Dobney E Kosciuk
2007 P Poposki K Harvie C Chara
2008 T Johnston G Ylias G Gill
2009 D Langford T Leverington J Kriasis
2010 C Page A McMillan I Saaksjarvi
2011 B Rave C La Rosa I Webster
2012 B Rave R Pollard F Foo
2013 C McCarthy R Sedgwick D Mandy
2014 M Sellars G Lennox G Reynolds
2015 D Streeter  T Tardio  A Ingram
2016 C Page M Nagorcka G Reynolds
2017 M Sellars G Pratt H Pearson
2018 P Poposki B Dillon P R Whitfield

 

Womens Club Champion
YEAR CHAMPION B GRADE C GRADE
1948 T Maguire    
1949 W Moffat    
1950 J Miller    
1951 A Delaney    
1952 No Play    
1953 A Delaney    
1954 A Delaney    
1955 A Delaney    
1956 Y Hickenbotham    
1957 A Delaney    
1958 A Delaney    
1959 A Delaney    
1960 A Delaney    
1961 A Delaney J Bourne H Harris
1962 A Delaney R Gribbes J Deady
1963 A Delaney J Linton J Tormey
1964 A Delaney J Burke G Harris
1965 W Corcoran J Burke D Brady
1966 W Corcoran W Mcintyre J Cowell
1967 I Conlon W Mcintyre N Dickenson
1968 I Conlon J McPherson T Smith
1969 W Corcoran J Burke B Brazier
1970 I Conlon J Burke W Dowell
1971 I Conlon W Burns P Greenland
1972 I Conlon J McPherson E O’Grady
1973 I Conlon J Bolwell I Winkleman
1974 H Wykes J Linton M Lonsdale
1975 H Wykes D Brady S Tripcany
1976 J Cook J Stoyles G Matthews
1977 J Cook J McPherson L Collins
1978 I Conlon B Black D Grant
1979 I Conlon B Jones B Bush
1980 W Corcoran H Studt T smith
1981 I Conlon P Twentyman W Powell
1982 H Wykes V Anderson B Burford
1983 H Heil V Hickenbotham M Kennard
1984 I Conlon E Stock J Jones
1985 I Conlon M Russell J Morgan
1986 T Arthur J Baxter J Morgan
1987 T Arthur E Stock H Brown
1988 I Conlon L Taylor J Jones
1989 I Conlon D White L Keelan
1990 I Conlon D Barr L Keelan
1991 I Conlon D Corcoran N Houen
1992 I Conlon S Hall E Burns
1993 I Conlon D Wong D Tilson
1994 T Arthur P Dizias K Murphy
1995 H Brown T Lin B Brady
1996 H Brown J Mumford Y Ward
1997 S Deason G Ryan D Cahill
1998 H Heath D Wong Y Ward
1999 J Cracknell G Chew B Martin
2000 S Deason B Busk P Benton
2001 S Deason J Sedawie M Hanes
2002 N Eller P Caswell M Hanes
2003 N Eller L Peasnell J Kelaart
2004 N Eller B Innes B Langdon
2005 T Lin A O’Connell B Collier
2006 N Eller L Morgan D Wong
2007 A Manuell J Young D Howell
2008 A Manuell K Huang W Woon
2009 A Manuell P Burton H Lamacraft
2010 N Eller B Innes G Paulson
2011 J Brooks K Huang E Lu
2012 N Eller S Dixon G Summers
2013 A Manuell M Mulcahy M Hocking
2014 E Liang M Mulcahy W Harding 
2015 N Eller S Mansfield W Harding
2016 G Ryan M Mulcahy M Tsai
2017 E Liang M Mulcahy R Longo
2018 G Ryan J Moon S Burt

 

Junior Club Champion
YEAR CHAMPION
1969 L Bain
1970 R McCarthy
1971 R Burford
1972 P McCarthy
1973 W O’Sullivan
1974 P Leckie
1975 P Leckie
1976 A Sellars
1977 R Lennox
1978 K Moylan
1979 P Woolfe
1980 P Woolfe
1981 P Woolfe
1982 P Barnsley
1983 D Diaz
1984 D Diaz
1985 D Pannam
1986 D Pannam
1987 C Howell
1988 D Carroll
1989 S Cropley
1990 E Walters
1991 A Ryan
1992 G Gibson
1993 G Gibson
1994 G Gibson
1995 S Hartrick
1996 W Thompson
1997 S Hartrick
1998 S Hartrick
1999 A Cecchi
2000 W Chircop
2001 T Wilcox
2002 T Wilcox
2003 M Walkenhorst
2004 P Poposki
2005 P Poposki
2006 P Poposki
2007 A Pertama
2008 D Langford
2009 D Langford
2010 C McCarthy
2011 A Hocking
2012 K Michael
2013 M Sellars
2014 M Sellars
2015 M Sellars
2016 M Sellars
2017 N Kalifatidis
2018 Not played
2019 J Perrin
Senior Club Champion
YEAR CHAMPION
2001 A Lehner
2002 A Lehner
2003 M Cropley
2004 R White
2005 R White
2006 G Castleton
2007 A Lehner
2008 I Toall
2009 G Castleton
2010 P Holt
2011 P Holt
2012 S McCarthy
2013 C Gibb
2014 S McCarthy
2015 J McCabe
2016 S McCarthy
2017 F Pinataro
2018 S McCarthy
Mens Foursomes Champions
YEAR WINNERS  
1949 F Rubira & E Spear
1950 R Amery & T Paterson
1951 G Stalker & A Welch
1952 H Montgomery & T Paterson
1953 H Dunn & J Ward
1954 H Dunn & J Ward
1955 J Dunstan & M Fordham
1956 J Bennett & R Durran
1957 J Kuhnell & W Kuhnell
1958 J Kuhnell & W Kuhnell
1959 J Bennett & J Dungan
1960 Abandoned due to floods
1961 J Bennett & N Bull
1962 J Dungan & R Dunstan
1963 R MacTiernan & J Quick
1964 J Kuhnell & W Kuhnell
1965 D Frazer & J Hanlon
1966 J Kuhnell & W Kuhnell
1967 J Kuhnell & W Kuhnell
1968 J Bennett & A Welch
1969 J Kuhnell & W Kuhnell
1970 J Kuhnell & W Kuhnell
1971 H Crosling & R Durran
1972 R Bolwell & R White
1973 G Mansfield & A Rossi
1974 J Kuhnell & W Kuhnell
1975 G Mansfield & A Rossi
1976 R White & L Bain
1977 R White & L Bain
1978 M Gay & K Wallace
1979 R White & L Bain
1980 A Lehner & W Loy
1981 J Dempsey & L Moore
1982 J Dempsey & G Mansfield
1983 P Woolfe & P Leckie
1984 D Briggs & A Lehner
1985 F Palazzo & A Howell
1986 D Briggs & A Lehner
1987 J Dempsey & G Mansfield
1988 D Briggs & A Lehner
1989 D Carroll & E Walters
1990 J Dempsey & G Mansfield
1991 R Gill & C Baker
1992 D Briggs & M Dujela
1993 J Dempsey & G Mansfield
1994 A Howell & D Pannam
1995 J Dempsey & G Mansfield
1996 M Dujela & A Lehner
1997 J Dempsey & M Nankiville
1998 J Dempsey & G Mansfield
1999 M Dujela & A Lehner
2000 C Allen & B Mansfield
2001 M Dujela & A Lehner
2002 M Dujela & A Lehner
2003 M Walkenhorst & W Chircop
2004 D De Stefanis & J D’Apice
2005 C Hocking & P Poposki
2006 C Hocking & P Poposki
2007 P Poposki & T Wilcox
2008 D Steele & B Mansfield
2009 T Johnston & B Rave
2010 S Williams & D Baker
2011 D Streeter & C Mansfield
2012 D Streeter & C Mansfield
2013 S McCarthy & C McCarthy
2014 E Ozdemir & D Baker
2015 C Page & C Downes
2016 C Page & C Downes
2017 C Page & C Downes
2018 C McKenzie & C Sartori
2019 G Pellow & S Hill
Womens Foursomes Champions
YEAR WINNERS  
1955 A Blakston & W Montgomery
1956 A Blakston & W Montgomery
1957 L Follows & I Cutting
1958 A Delaney & A Greening
1959 A Delaney & A Greening
1960 Not Played
1961 A Delaney & A Greening
1962 A Delaney & A Greening
1963 A Delaney & A Greening
1964 R King & R Conlon
1965 P Murray & J Walsh
1966 R King & R Conlon
1967 R King & R Conlon
1968 J Dungan & I Corcoran
1969 R King & R Conlon
1970 W Corcoran & H Wykes
1971 R King & R Conlon
1972 W Corcoran & H Wykes
1973 W Corcoran & H Wykes
1974 A Delaney & E Eberle
1975 W Corcoran & H Wykes
1976 I Conlon & J Cook
1977 I Conlon & J Cook
1978 I Conlon & H Wykes
1979 I Conlon & H Wykes
1980 I Conlon & H Wykes
1981 I Conlon & H Wykes
1982 I Conlon & H Wykes
1983 I Conlon & H Wykes
1984 I Conlon & H Wykes
1985 W Corcoran & H Heil
1986 I Conlon & H Wykes
1987 I Conlon & J Stainton
1988 V Anderson & P Twentyman
1989 I Conlon & L Stevens
1990 H Heath & V Middleton
1991 H Heath & V Middleton
1992 I Conlon & J Cracknell
1993 T Arthur & E Dickenson
1994 J Cracknell & J Tunzi
1995 J Cracknell & J Tunzi
1996 D White & H Brown
1997 S Deason & L Keelan
1998 S Deason & L Keelan
1999 J Lau & J Tunzi
2000 J Lau & J Tunzi
2001 S Deason & L Keelan
2002 G Chew & B Fitzgibbon
2003 J Brooks & V Middleton
2004 J Cracknell & H Brown
2005 J Ding & E Liang
2006 J Gillin & T Lin
2007 J Lau & J Tunzi
2008 A Manuell & S Breen
2009 S Deason & L Keelan
2010 A Manuell & S Breen
2011 S Deason & L Keelan
2012 A Manuell & S Breen
2013 N Eller & J Brooks  
2014 S Green & G Ryan  
2015 N Eller & C Streeter  
2016 N Eller & C Streeter  
2017 N Eller & J Brooks  
2018 G Ryan & J McIntosh  
2019 A Giddings & K Stewart  
Mixed Foursomes Champions
YEAR WINNERS  
1952 H Gray & H Knee
1953 Abandoned due to floods
1954 W Kuhnell & A Delaney
1955 W Kuhnell & A Delaney
1956 J Dungan & Y Hickenbotham
1957 J Dungan & Y Hickenbotham
1958 J Dungan & Y Hickenbotham
1959 W Kuhnell & J Dungan
1960 Abandoned due to floods
1961 W Kuhnell & J Dungan
1962 J Cowell & L Greening
1963 D Dunstan & J Dungan
1964 W Kuhnell & A Delaney
1965 D Dunstan & J Dungan
1966 W Kuhnell & A Delaney
1967 W Kuhnell & A Delaney
1968 G Mansfield & W Corcoran
1969 M Fordham & H Wykes
1970 G Mansfield & W Corcoran
1971 G Mansfield & W Corcoran
1972 G Mansfield & W Corcoran
1973 G Mansfield & W Corcoran
1974 P McCarthy & W Corcoran
1975 P McCarthy & W Corcoran
1976 G Mansfield W Corcoran
1977 R White & I Conlon
1978 M Gay & H Wykes
1979 W Loy & H Wykes
1980 R White & I Conlon
1981 R White & I Conlon
1982 W Loy & H Wykes
1983 R White & I Conlon
1984 A Lehner & H Wykes
1985 R White & I Conlon
1986 R White & I Conlon
1987 D Pannam & J Stainton
1988 R White & I Conlon
1989 D Pannam & J Stainton
1990 D Maiolo & T Arthur
1991 R White & I Conlon
1992 R White & I Conlon
1993 A Howell & H Brown
1994 R White & I Conlon
1995 A Howell & H Brown
1996 G Mansfield & S Deason
1997 R White & A O’Connell
1998 M Dujela & J Lau
1999 M Dujela & J Lau
2000 G Mansfield & S Deason
2001 M Dujela & J Lau
2002 B Mansfield & A Manuell
2003 N Woon & J Ding
2004 B Mansfield & A Manuell
2005 M Dujela & J Lau
2006 M Dujela & J Lau
2007 C Hocking & S Deason
2008 C Hocking & S Deason
2009 M Dujela & J Lau
2010 D Baker & H Brown
2011 B Mansfield & A Manuell
2012 D Baker & H Brown
2013 S McCarthy & J Brooks
2014 T Robson & G Ryan
2015 D Streeter & C Streeter
2016 C Page & G Ryan
2017 S Cracknell & J Cracknell
2018 S Cracknell & J Cracknell
Summer Cup
Year A Grade B Grade C Grade
1958 W Kuhnell J Till J Taylor
1959 J Bennett A Willingham B O’Hehir
1960 H Crosling K Foley G Cooper
1961 J Bennett A Willingham J Hartley
1962 J Dungan P Godfrey B Stewart
1963 H Crosling W Greany W Proposch
1964 J Bennett K Wallace N Ferrall
1965 R Wood M Davies D McArthur
1966 D Frazer H Murray A Bristow
1967 R Crosling P Adams G Eastoe
1968 G Mansfield A Colledge A Bendz
1969 R White K Holman G Eastoe
1970 R White B Carraro D Graham
1971 W Kuhnell K Holman J Bibby
1972 D Frazer R Burford A Sellars
1973 H Crosling M Davies J Gaffney
1974 R White K Holman D Burford
1975 P Leckie R Coombes B Hecker
1976 P Leckie P Adams T Sotos
1977 R White R Lennox S Lang
1978 J Dempsey L Hill M lonergan
1979 G Mansfield J Colacino C Smith
1980 W Loy W Northby R Bolwell
1981 F Palazzo R Wilde C Horwood
1982 W Loy J Hollowood D Cecchi
1983 J Dempsey T Mumford K Dunstone
1984 D Briggs J Stevens F Crocker
1985 D Briggs A Colledge A McChrystal
1986 R White T Mumford M Walsh
1987 J Dempsey B McVeigh P Potter
1988 A Lehner S Marotta K Dunstone
1989 D Briggs J Sokolowski R Bolwell
1990 E Walters S Pierce D Dunstone
1991 G Mansfield B Smith L Minahan
1992 J Dempsey G Mears T Ierfone
1993 G Gibson B Marsh M Potter
1994 G Mansfield G Carcour F Perillo
1995 J Dempsey L Mansfield J Karabatsos
1996 J Cottrell K Sherlock L Minahan
1997 G Mansfield L Mansfield C Sheehan
1998 G Alexandropoulos G Farmakkis J Talty
1999 C Baker G Gardiner F Stanson
2000 M Dujela R Wilde R McFarlane
2001 G Mansfield K Innes D Potter
2002 R Cortese T Owens R Duske
2003 M Dujela G Thomas L Burton
2004 J D’Apice C La Rosa P Adams
2005 R Cortese C Ryan M Denton
2006 B Rave M Jowers A Hughes
2007 C Hocking D Fairless R Stubbs
2008 M Buckle T Owens K Dunstone
2009 A Cecchi T Tardio T Smith
2010 C Page K Michael K Dunstone
2011 S McCarthy B Van Praagh I Webster
2012 C Page D Fong D Cousins
2013 D Steele A Currie T Vas
2014 C Page M McCarthy J Talty
2015 M Sellars R Wade L Cellante
2016 S McCarthy D Forza K Innes
2017 S McCarthy D Fairless P Mutimer
2018 D Streeter P Serong B Dillon
2019 M Sellars M Stapelfeldt C Vouk
Garry Mansfield Winter Cup
Year A Grade B Grade C Grade
1958 J Bennett R Riley F McKernan
1959 W Kuhnell A Willingham B O’Hehir
1960 J Bennett J Arrowsmith K Hanger
1961 D Dunstan R Crosling R Wiltshire
1962 A Dunstan F Crocker E Bucknell
1963 D Dunstan C Sheehan R Matlock
1964 D Dunstan K Waycott P Sullivan
1965 D Dunstan D Murphy E Bucknell
1966 R Crosling P Adams L Greenway
1967 H Crosling K Burford L Leckie
1968 G Mansfield A Bendz C Middleton
1969 G Mansfield A Colledge P McCarthy
1970 G Mansfield J Hughan C Glen
1971 W Kuhnell J Renowden K Harvie
1972 W Kuhnell G Gordon I Duddy
1973 J Dempsey J Nicholls A Crompton
1974 J Dempsey M Donahue V Oliver
1975 R White H Dixon B Radden
1976 L Bain C Sheehan J Gaffney
1977 K Wallace G Holt G Strong
1978 J Kuhnell B Twitchett J McKay
1979 J Kuhnell R Bolwell G Smith
1980 A Lehner A Jones T Atherton
1981 G Mansfield A Dennis J Eastwood
1982 J Dempsey K Ferguson G Smith
1983 G Mansfield I Saaksjarvi J Wood
1984 D Briggs K Aldred R Marsh
1985 G Mansfield R Bolwell K Dunstone
1986 A Lehner T Finnegan R McFarlane
1987 A Howell R Bond C Chan
1988 D Briggs A Colledge R Bolwell
1989 C Baker B Noonan P Chan
1990 A Lehner F Stanson L Hayes
1991 S Cropley J Till K Dunstone
1992 G Mansfield S Prattley T Atherton
1993 D Gascoyne B Cooper P Callahan
1994 G Mansfield N King A Brown
1995 G Mansfield N King J Kalomiris
1996 S Giuliano M Prideaux C Browitt
1997 M Nankiville M Prideaux K Burgess
1998 S Hartrick K McNaughton D Madigan
1999 S Hartrick L Mansfield J Talty
2000 G Mansfield D Rogan N King
2001 T Hickey K Innes M Tondello
2002 A Lehner G Sachinidis I Kerr
2003 M Dujela J Harvey L Di Marco
2004 P Poposki F Cheshire K McCrohan
2005 R Cortese K Aldred N Carrington
2006 O Newell G Kourlis D Madigan
2007 D Steele I Saaksjarvi K Dunstone
2008 D Steele Dario Forza J Kriaris
2009 T Johnston T Tardio R Kelsey
2010 M Dujella J Harvey D Carey
2011 S Williams C La Rosa R Wilde
2012 S McCarthy A McMillan A Bianco
2013 S McCarthy G McLeod M Jowers
2014 C Hocking P Serong S Daley
2015 C Page C Vouk P Hemingway
2016 S McCarthy P Potter M Canty
2017 P Poposki T Costanzo W Ma
2018 M Pearson D Forza L Di Marco
Medal of Medallists – Jack Cooper Memorial Trophy
YEAR WINNER  
1975 P Holt  
1976 C J Sheehan  
1977 K W Wallace  
1978 R Gardner  
1979 A J O’Neill  
1980 F Brasher  
1981 P Leckie  
1982 K Dunstone  
1983 T R Maiolo  
1984 A Lehner  
1985 D Letcher  
1986 B Twitchett  
1987 D Carroll  
1988 K Dunstone  
1989 G Gill  
1990 A Ho  
1991 A Ho  
1992 A Ho  
1993 T Curcio  
1994 D Campbell  
1995 J Hrdina  
1996 S Giuliano  
1997 C Allen  
1998 G Alexandropoulos  
1999 N L King  
2000 G Chiu  
2001 S Preece  
2002 A Hills  
2003 A Pedler  
2004 P Poposki  
2005 A Lehner  
2006 K McNaughton  
2007 T Maiolo  
2008 M Smart  
2009 J McCabe  
2010 E Lehner  
2011 E Lehner  
2012 M Denton  
2013 C Mansfield  
2014 R Healey  
2015 M Pearson  
2016 J McCabe  
2017 S O’Connell  
2018 F Allen  
Anniversary Day Winners  
YEAR WINNERS  
1998 G Grossek & T Mumford
1999 C O’Brien & R O’Brien
2000 T Clark & P Leckie
2001 H Williamson & J Brodie
2002 G Richards & P O’Brien
2003 W Wallace & F Smith
2004 W Richards & V O’Halloran
2005 W Fruscalzo & R Valvo
2006 D Baker & P Leckie
2007 D Baker & P Leckie
2008 G Pratt & T Power
2009 J Duguid & R Herron
2010 C Liang & E Linag
2011 W Zugna & S Roerato
2012 L McCrimmon & B Mathews
2013 G Purcell & D Dodd
2014 S Smith & B Mathews
2015 H Clarke & M Corfield
2016 J Farrell & D Clyne
2017 S McCarthy & W Howard
2018 L O’Connell & J Perrin
2019 M McCarthy & 
Captains Cup
YEAR WINNER
1975 A Lane
1976 A Brown
1977 J Kuhnell
1978 M Lane
1979 G Greer
1980 F Gilchrist
1981 P Leckie
1982 J Downey
1983 A Lehner
1984 A O’Neill
1985 R White
1986 M Dujela
1987 T Gustavsson
1988 G McGivern
1989 J Campbell
1990 K Coates
1991 A Ho
1992 M Nakiville
1993 A Howell
1994 A Collings
1995 M Phillips
1996 A Kenney
1997 C Glen
1998 J Mack
1999 G Mansfield
2000 N Dinardo
2001 D Hocking
2002 J Kalomiris
2003 F Allen
2004 F Polivka
2005 M Chiu
2006 P Poposki
2007 P Poposki
2008 G Gill
2009 T Johnston
2010 P Cannon
2011 J Talty
2012 F Di Vincenzo
2013 S Inston
2014 J Mack 
2015 N Dinardo
2016 D Ristevski
2017 B Marsh
2018 D Streeter
2019  
Charles F Tilson Memorial Trophy
YEAR WINNERS  
1977 R Bolwell & W Phillips
1978 J Fisher & N Pace
1979 R Bolwell & J Bolwell
1980 B Power & J Stainton
1981 J Anderson & M Anderson
1982 P Adams & A Adams
1983 D Williamson & M Williamson
1984 K Milne & P Milne
1985 B Hesketh & D Tilson
1986 A Sims & A O’Connell
1987    
1988 M Cropley & H Brown
1989 K Turnor & B Hendry
1990 J McGinty & P McGinty
1991 R Wilde & M Wilde
1992 P Leckie & S Deason
1993 P Leckie & S Deason
1994 P Leckie & J Ott
1995 C Ritter & J Senyard
1996 A Howell & H Brown
1997 J Wong & J Ding
1998 C Roberts & G Chew
1999 G Blackman & J Brooks
2000 C Pearson & J Sedawie
2001 D Jones & V Hassett
2002 V Lim & M Lim
2003 K Aldred & S Cornick
2004 K Innes & B Innes
2005 D Gorr & T Tregaskis
2006 J Till & D Cahill
2007 K Ferguson & D Lennox
2008 B Jones & G Jones
2009 K Innes & B Innes
2010 D Hocking & J Brooks
2011 A Hocking & M Hocking
2012 R Drevsjo & G Brown
2013 D Baker & H Brown
2014 D Fairless & V Middleton
2015 T Stray & E Liang
2016 K Innes & B Innes
2017 T Stray & E Liang
2018 W Parkinson & D Parkinson
2019 B Jones & M Kocis
Don Dunstan Memorial Trophy  
YEAR WINNER  
1973 J McArdle  
1974 D Burford  
1975 K J Milne  
1976 P Godfrey  
1977 J E Walsh  
1978 H Dixon  
1979 J Baud  
1980 N Campbell/P Treloar
1981 D C W MacKenzie
1982 E Eade  
1983 K McBain  
1984 A O’Neill  
1985 J L Wood  
1986 L McCrimmon  
1987 F Stanson  
1988 K Dunstone  
1989 D Pannam  
1990 L Minahan  
1991 N Fox  
1992 K Hanger  
1993 G Carcour  
1994 S Giuliano  
1995 J Popomilkov  
1996 W Zugna  
1997 R Gill  
1998 J McCabe  
1999 G Chiu  
2000 M Kerr  
2001 F Pinataro  
2002 M Dujela  
2003 T Sikos  
2004 T Hickey  
2005 A Mumford  
2006 D Hocking  
2007 D Pinataro  
2008 W Zugna  
2009 P Serong  
2010 M Sellars  
2011 T Andreatta  
2012 D Mandy  
2013 E Doherty  
2014 N Serdenes  
2015 S Palmieri  
2016 D Carey  
2017 I Toall  
2018 D Lam  
Latrobe Open Amateur
YEAR WINNERS
1996 Chris Gaunt
1997 Michael Cocking
1998 Michael Cocking
1999 Ben Hayes
2000 Anthony Cecchi
2001 John Maxwell
2002 Ben Ferguson
2003 Dean Pinataro
2004 James Pratt
2005 Brandon Rave
2006 Josh Younger
2007 Greg Rhodes
2008 Toby Wilcox
2009 Kris Mueck
2010 Andrew Kelly
2011 Sehwan Heo
2012 Justin Ispanovic
2013 James Bannan
2014 Lukas Michel

2015

Not Played

2016

Lukas Michel

2017

Brett Kellow

2018

Brett Kellow

2019

Pheonix Campbell
Presidents Trophy
YEAR WINNER
1975 J Fisher
1976 R White
1977 R White
1978 F Palazzo
1979 H Sullivan
1980 J Tarrant
1981 J McKoy
1982 P Leckie
1983 M Minahan
1984 K Aldred
1985 M Lane
1986 S Wong
1987 J Till
1988 D Maiolo
1989 J Fielding
1990 D Briggs
1991 A Ho
1992 G Megaloudis
1993 L Minahan
1994 P Adams
1995 S Hartrick
1996 J Dempsey
1997 J Dempsey
1998 C Pearson
1999 A Howell
2000 D Mansfield
2001 P Duske
2002 T Finnegan
2003 J D’Apice
2004 P Higgins
2005 B Osborne
2006 C Hocking
2007 M Stapelfeldt
2008 D Steele
2009 D Ristevski
2010 G Biancotto
2011 M Stapelfeldt
2012 D Connell
2013 W Reynolds
2014 J Mitris
2015 G Reynolds
2016 P Gebert
2017 G Grossek
2018 S Chetcutti
2019 C Page
Sir Edmund Herring Shield
YEAR WINNERS  
1976 D Eadie & C LaFontaine
1977 L Dressing & W Twomey
1978 P Adams & G Hams
1979 H Stevenson & C Allester
1980 P Lonergan & P Wright
1981 R Reardon & K Hanger
1982 R Armstrong & J Ryan
1983 C W H Smith & S Wedekind
1984 D Barnes & K Moloney
1985 M Chiu & D Hay
1986 A LeLievre & F Smith
1987 K Holman & P Devine
1988 M Lonergan & B O’Shannassy
1989 K Ferguson & P Bertrand
1990 J Hayes & C Ritter
1991 P Graham & M Dujela
1992 D McIntyre & R Cecchi
1993 R Halfpenny & A Livingstone
1994 D Hocking & C Glen
1995 C Ryan & D Rafferty
1996 J Ryan & W Jans
1997 D Jones & B Carroll
1998 V Fenech & B Fairless
1999 J Popomilkov & M Grant
2000 M Dujela & D Mansfield
2001 W Fruscalzo & D Fairless
2002 V Roberts & F Polivka
2003 R Gill & T Holt
2004 A Boquest & D Maiolo
2005 R Prideaux & B Zugna
2006 W Reynolds & R Ryan
2007 B Adams & B Osbourne
2008 R Rattray & D Angus
2009 T Wilcox & S Lindner
2010 C Gibb & G Grossek
2011 C Downes & K Burt
2012 D Carey & D Carey
2013 P Vujovich & G Strong
2014 W Game & M Harrison
2015 J McCabe & T Tardio
2016 H Pearson & A Hill
2017 J Cheira & R Eltchelebi
2018 R Phypers & M Angelo
2019 J Schofield & R Cook
Pool Classic  
YEAR WINNERS  
2007 M Choi
2008 D Mansfield
2009 W Adams
2010 A Ingram
2011 G Paulsen
2012 R Hargreaves
2013 M Prideaux
2014 S Murphy
2015 K Rowbotham
2016 P Mercuri
2017 H Pearson
2018 P Mercuri
Course Record – Men  
Date Name   Score
20/11/1972 D Letcher 71
7/12/1972 T McDonald (Professional) 71
11/12/1972 J Kelly (Southern G C) 71
3/06/1973 K W Wallace 71
2/10/1973 W Young (Assistant Professional) 71
18/02/1974 J M Dempsey 71
3/11/1974 W Loy 71
2/12/1974 J M Dempsey 69
7/02/1975 P Senior (Professional) 68
7/02/1975 T Gilmore (Professional) 68
New Course  
14/11/1976 R Burford 72
15/11/1976 W Loy 72
22/11/1976 W Loy 71
17/01/1977 S Hanson 70
16/09/1977 W Britten (Professional) 69
3/12/1978 J M Dempsey 70
21/01/1980 R Gill 70
22/01/1980 D Briggs 69
20/11/1981 A Argus 68
6/11/1983 D Carroll 68
14/01/1985 R Knight (Yarra Yarra G C) 67
14/01/1991 R Baglin (Kew G C) 67
11/01/1993 M Cocking (Peninsula C C) 66
8/01/2006 J Younger (Victoria G C) 66
20/01/2006 A. Brown (Professional) 66
25/01/2008 A Townsend (Professional) 65
25/01/2008 A Presnell (Professional) 65
25/01/2008 C Scott (Professional) 65
25/01/2008 L Hickmont (Professional) 65
  P Poposki (Professional) 65
  B Moules (Professional) 65
Course Record – Women
Date Name Score
8/10/1973 I Conlon 73
26/11/1973 P Edmunds 73
10/11/1975 I Conlon 72
11/04/2005 M S Cho 69
10/02/2008 C Choi 65
Special Achievements      
Year Winner/s   Achievement  
1982 Alan Lehner VictorianMen’s Amateur Champion  
1984 David Briggs VictorianMen’s Amateur Champion  
1986 Cameron Howell VictorianMen’s Champion of Champions  
1986 Cameron Howell Victorian Ivo Whitton Trophy  
1986 Cameron Howell Victorian Junior Ivo Whitton Trophy  
1988 Jim Dempsey & Garry Mansfield Australasian Amateur Foursomes Challenge Shield
1990 Euan Walters & Darren Carroll Victorian Foursomes Championship  
2002 Alan Lehner World Masters Games Golf Gold Medal  
2003 Mi Sun Cho & Clare Choi Australian Women’s Foursomes Championship  
2003 Mi Sun Cho Victorian Women’s Amateur Champion  
2005 Clare Choi Victorian Women’s Junior Championship  
2008 Toby Wilcox Master of the Amateurs  
2018 Jeff Schofield & Tim Stary Golf Victoria Captains & Presidents